POST-DOC

                    1.  Dr. R. Sivakami

                         Assistant Professor, Thiruvalluvar College, Tirunelveli

               Ph.D:- Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirappalli. 

                    2.  Dr. A. Vignesh

                         Post Doc, ICCAS, Beijing, China

                        Ph.D:- Bharathiyar University, Coimbatore. 

3. Dr. V. V. Srinivasan

    Post Doc, Jiangsu University, Zhenjiang, China

         

    Ph.D. - Anna University, Chennai.

DOCToRATES
 

Dr. N. Gunasekaran

SASTRA University, Thanjavur

 

Ph.D. - Studies on synthesis, structure and catalytic applications of Ru(II), Ru(III), Cu(I) and

            Co(III) complexes containing N -[di(alkyl/aryl)carbamothioyl]benzamide derivatives

            and triphenylphosphine/triphenylarsine. (2012)            

 

M.Sc. - Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

 

Dr. M. Muthu Tamizh​

Assistant Research Officer, Siddha Central Research Institute (SCRI), Chennai 

 

           Ph.D. -  Synthesis, structure and catalytic applications of Ni(II), Pd(II) and Ru(II) complexes                             with ONS donor tridentate Schiff base ligand and triphenylphosphine or

             triphenylphosphite. (2012)

M.Sc. - Anna University, Chennai

 

Dr. S. Ganesh Babu

Assistant Professor, Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore

 

Ph.D. – Copper based nanoparticles-catalyzed organic transformations. (2013)

 

M.Sc. - VHNSN College, Virudhunagar

 

Dr. S. Ganesamoorthy  

Biocon, Bangalore

 

Ph.D. - Ruthenium and palladium based homogenous and heterogenized systems for 

            organic transformations. (2014)

 

M.Sc. - Government Arts College, Coimbatore

 

Dr. N. Selvakumaran

Post Doc, Alagappa University, Karaikudi

 

Ph.D. - Synthesis, characterization and biological evaluation of Ni(II), Pd(II), Cu(I) and Cu(II)

            complexes containing aroylthiourea ligands. (2014)

 

M.Sc. - Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai

 

    Dr. K. Jeyalakshmi

    Assistant Professor, M. Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur

 

Ph.D. - Copper(II) and ruthenium(II) complexes containing aroylthiourea/guanidine ligands 

            for biological applications. (2016)

 

M.Sc. - St. Joseph’s College, Tiruchirappalli

 

Dr. M. Mary Sheeba

Assistant Professor, Nanjil Catholic College of Arts and Science, Kaliyakkavilai

Ph.D. -  Chiral Ru(II) half-sandwich complexes for aymmetric transfer hydrogenation of

             ketones. (2016)

 

M.Sc. - Mother Teresa Women’s University, Kodaikanal

 

Dr. P. Jerome 

Post Doc, Pusan National University, South Korea

 

Ph.D. - Catalytic applications of Pd(II) and Cu(II) pincer complexes. (2017)

 

M.Sc. - National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli

 

Dr. J. Haribabu

JSPS Post Doc Fellow, Tokyo University of Science, Japan

 

Ph.D. - DNA/Protein binding and Anticancer activity of Ni(II), Pd(II) and Ru(II) complexes                      bearing Heterocyclic thiosemicarbazone ligands. (2018)

 

M.Sc. - Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore.

 

Dr. R. Kiruthiga

Research Associate, Hindustan Petroleum Green R&D Center, Bangalore 

 

Ph.D. - Electrode materials for Sodium-ion storage applications. (2019)

 

M.Sc. - Fatima college, Madurai.

 

Dr. D. Sindhuja 

Ph.D. - Heterogenized transition metal complexes for catalytic applications (2020)

 

M.Sc. - The Gandhigram Rural Institute, Dindigul

MASTERS

 

       1. Mrs. M. Deepa, University of Texas, USA

       2. Mrs. M. Ramyaa, Exxon Mobile Chemical Company, USA

       3. Mrs. Francis Mary Susana

       4. Ms. K. Kiruthika Jothi, A.V.V.M Sri Pushpam College, Poondi

       5. Ms. N. Priyadarsini, IGCAR, Kalpakkam

       6. Mr. M. Venkata Suresh, JNCASR, Bangalore

       7. Ms. Ancila Urumese, IISc, Bangalore

       8. Mrs. N. Remya, IIT- Hyderabad

       9. Mrs. P. Aruna Priyadarshini, IIT- Madras

      10. Mr. Birijith Thomas, Leiden University, Netherlands

      11. Mr. P. Jerome, NIT- Trichy

      12. Mr. S. Aravindan, IIT- Bombay

      13. Mr. E. Bala Kumar, IIT- Kanpur

      14. Mr. R. Sakthivel, Govt School Teacher

      15. Mr. A. Pratheep Kumar, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

      16. Mr. N. Natarajan, University of Strasbourg, France

      17. Mr. Sumanta Banerjee, IISER, Trivandrum

      18. Mr. E. Perumal, Postal Accounts & Finance, Chennai

      19. Ms. S. Preethi, IIT- Madras

      20. Ms. M. Nithya, NIT-Trichy

      21. Ms. S. Srividya, NIT-Trichy

      22. Ms. S. Aishwarya

      23. Ms. R. Kanimozhi, Amway, Madurai

      24. Mr. Aswin K. Vijay, Aerial University, Israel

      25. Ms. M. Keerthana

      26. Ms. R. Haritha, NIT-Trichy

      27. Ms. Neethi Raveendran, NIIST, Trivandrum

      28. Ms. L. K. Nivedha, IIT-Madras

      29. Ms. Priyanka Chakraborty, IIT-Kanpur

      30. Mr. P. Sachind prabha, IIT-Madras

      31. Mr. Vishnu Narayanan Namboothiri, NIT-Trichy

      32. Ms. N. R. Mythreyi

      33. Mr. M. P. Abdul Rahees, Aakash  Institute

      34. Ms. J. S. Shiny, University of Oxford, UK

      35. Mr. R. J. Deepak, NIT-Trichy

      36. Mr. R. Ranjith kumar

      37. Ms. M. Rekha, NIT-Trichy

      38. Ms. S. Dhivya

      39. Ms. Neetu Sharma

      40. Mr. Bhuman Prasad Pati

PROJECT STUDENTS

 

      1. Mr. M. Gopiraman, Shinshu University, Japan

      2. Ms. M. Mary Sheeba, St. Joseph's College, Trichy

      3. Ms. R. Gnana Micheal Delvina, Holy Cross College, Trichy

      4. Ms. M. Kavitha, Holy Cross College, Trichy

      5. Mrs. R. Arthi, St. Joseph's College, Trichy

      6. Mr. S. Krishnamoorthi, Anna University, Trichy

      7. Ms. Lilit Jacob, IISER, Mohali

      8. Ms. M. Bakyalakshmi, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

      9. Ms. V. Vijayabala, Anna University, Trichy

    10. Ms. G. Kausalya, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore

    11. Ms. Dorothy Priyanka Dorairaj, Pondicherry University, Pondicherry

    12. Mr. Sourav Mishra, NIT Trichy, Trichy

    13. Mr. S. Yasar Arafath, NIT Trichy, Trichy

    14. Ms. R. Sivakami, Bharathidasan University, Trichy

    15. Ms. R. Rency, Christ University, Bangalore

    16. Ms. Ann Treesa Antony, Christ University, Bangalore

    17. Ms. L. Indhumathi, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

    18. Ms. E. Narmatha, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

    19. Ms. D. Mahalakshmi, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

    20. Ms. M. Priyadharshini, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

    21. Ms. V. Rabecca Jenifer, CUTN, Thiruvarur

    22. Ms. S. Ravindra, CUTN, Thiruvarur

    23. Ms. V. Arulmozhi, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

    24. Ms. K. Vinodhini, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

    25. Ms. K. Anakha, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

    26. Ms. B. Prabha Devi, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

    27. Ms. A. Gayathri, CUTN, Thiruvarur

    28. Ms. V. Rabecca Jenifer, CUTN, Thiruvarur

    29. Mr. A. Ramesh, IISER, Bhopal

    30. Mr. Nirav Ghinaiya, SVNIT, Surat, Gujarat

    31. Mr. S. Gogul Kannan, KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengodu

    32. Ms. R. Swaathy, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

    33. Ms. H. Vaidhegi, PSGCAS, Coimbatore

    34. Ms. T. Ramya, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

    35. Ms. V. Pravitha, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

    36. Mr. S. Remi Feniton, Bishop Heber College, Trichy

    37. Mr. Jo Sony Kurian, IISER, Bhopal

    38. Ms. N. Aishwarya, IISER, Trivandram

    39. Ms. Neethu Sharma, NIT, Trichy

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com